• Finance/Trade accounts available
  • 4000+Products in Stock
  • UK Based-Next Day Delivery
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Excellent Service

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm

SFP-10G-SR-X=
Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 850 nm
10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector, extended temperature range

Item has been tested, refurbished and reset back to factory defaults. Sold with a one year warranty
Description

Details

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Performance
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver standard SR
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Wavelength 850 nm
Features
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y

Related Product