• Finance/Trade accounts available
  • 4000+Products in Stock
  • UK Based-Next Day Delivery
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Excellent Service
-->

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm

SFP-10G-LR-S=
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S= network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1310 nm
10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, LC duplex connector

Description

Details

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum data transfer rate 10000 Mbit/s
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
Duplex system Full
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding) 9/125 µm
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Fiber optic connector LC
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
SFP transceiver standard LR
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Features
Certification MSA
Hot-Plug support Y
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Related Product