Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module

GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD network transceiver module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
£65.00
Condition : Refurbished
OR
Item has been tested, refurbished and reset back to factory defaults. Sold with a one year warranty
Description

Details

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520
Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500
Catalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975
Catalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Product