Cisco GLC-LH-SM= network transceiver module

GLC-LH-SM=
Cisco GLC-LH-SM= network transceiver module
1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers

Description

Details

The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable.
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 0.528" (1.34 cm)
Depth 2.22" (5.65 cm)
Height 0.335" (8.5 mm)
Weight 2.65 oz (75 g)
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.5 W
Performance
Hot-swap Yes
Wavelength 1355 nm
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Auto MDI/MDI-X No
Cable type Single-mode

Related Product