• Finance/Trade accounts available
  • 4000+Products in Stock
  • UK Based-Next Day Delivery
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Excellent Service
-->

Cisco GLC-BX-U network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC 1310 nm

GLC-BX-U
Cisco GLC-BX-U network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC 1310 nm
GLC-BX-U, Mini-GBIC, 1000BASE-BX10-U, SFP, Spare

Description

Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility;
- RoHS Compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances);
- TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant;
- Part number and serialized for easy identification.
Weight & dimensions
Width 8.5 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 13.4 mm
Weight 75 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Performance
SFP transceiver type Fiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC,PC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Tx wavelength (min) 1260 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1360 nm
Rx wavelength (min) 1480 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1500 nm
Tx power (min) -9 dBmW
Tx power (max) -3 dBmW
Rx power (min) -19.5 dBmW
Rx power (max) -3 dBmW
Cabling technology 1000BASE-BX10-U
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Y
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Features
Product colour Stainless steel
RoHS compliance Y
Compatible products Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948, ME 2400, 3400
Packaging data
Number of products included 1 pc(s)

Related Product