Cisco GLC-BX-U mini-GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module

GLC-BX-U
Cisco GLC-BX-U mini-GBIC 1000Mbit/s 1310nm Single-mode network transceiver module
GLC-BX-U, Mini-GBIC, 1000BASE-BX10-U, SFP, Spare

Description

Details

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to “Original” Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

- 100% Guaranteed Compatibility;
- RoHS Compliant (Restriction of Hazardous Substances);
- TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant;
- Part number and serialized for easy identification.
Weight & dimensions
Width ()
Depth ()
Height ()
Weight 2.65 oz (75 g)
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pcs
Performance
Colour of product Stainless steel
Maximum transfer distance 393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Tx power (min) -9 dBm
Tx power (max) -3 dBm
Rx power (min) -19.5 dBm
Rx power (max) -3 dBm
Tx wavelength (min) 1260 nm
Tx wavelength (max) 1360 nm
Rx wavelength (min) 1480 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1500 nm
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) Yes
Compatible products Catalyst 2960, 3560, 3750, 4500, 4948, ME 2400, 3400

Related Product