• Finance/Trade accounts available
  • 4000+Products in Stock
  • UK Based-Next Day Delivery
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Excellent Service

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

X2-10GB-LRM
Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
10GBASE-LRM X2 Module for MMF
Excl. Tax: £35.00 Incl. Tax: £42.00
Condition : Refurbished
OR
Item has been tested, refurbished and reset back to factory defaults. Sold with a one year warranty
Description

Details

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:
- Support 10GBASE Ethernet.
- Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
- Provides flexibility of interface choice.
- Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
- Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco.
- Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link.

Cisco X2-10GB-LRM
The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.
Weight & dimensions
Weight 10.6 oz (300 g)
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.42 x 3.58 x 0.53" (36 x 91 x 13.5 mm)
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3aq
Transmit power 0.5 - -6.5 dBm
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 158 °F
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 8661.4" (220 m)
Management features
Hot-swap Yes

Related Product