• Finance/Trade accounts available
  • 4000+Products in Stock
  • UK Based-Next Day Delivery
  • Worldwide Delivery
  • Excellent Service

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF

XENPAK-10GB-SR
Cisco 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF
10GBASE-SR XENPAK Module for MMF
Excl. Tax: £35.00 Incl. Tax: £42.00
Condition : Refurbished
OR
Item has been tested, refurbished and reset back to factory defaults. Sold with a one year warranty
Description

Details

The range of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules offers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
Main features of Cisco 10GBASE XENPAK modules include:
-Supports 10GBASE Ethernet.
-Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet XENPAK port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
-Provides flexibility of interface choice.
-Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Supports the Cisco quality identification feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested XENPAK module.

Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR: Supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300m link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).
Weight & dimensions
Weight 10.6 oz (300 g)
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 8 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 75 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.42 x 4.76 x 0.709" (36 x 121 x 18 mm)
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3ae
Connector(s) SC/PC
Transmit power -7.3 - -1.2 dBm
Operating temperature (T-T) 32 - 104 °F
Performance
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 11811" (300 m)
Management features
Hot-swap Yes

Related Product